سوئيچ هاي Cisco سري 2960X

سوئيچ هاي Cisco سري 2960X

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches are stackable fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) switches offering network connectivity for enterprise, midmarket, and branch locations. They enable reliable and secure business operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of innovative features, including Cisco FlexStack-Plus, application visibility and control, Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), innovative power management, and Smart Operations. 

سوئیچ سیسکو سری 2960

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X models provide Layer 2 switching and have one fixed power supply with an external redundant power supply. They provide 24 or 48 Gigabit Ethernet wire rate ports, PoE/PoE+ support, and four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or two 10G SFP+ uplinks. With FlexStack-Plus technology, the Cisco Catalyst 2960-X switches can be stacked up to 8 members with up to 80 Gbps stacking capacity for high scalability.

 The Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR models offer all the features of the Cisco Catalyst 2960- X. In addition, they have two field-replaceable redundant power supply modules for power redundancy. They also introduce Layer 3 routing functionality for the first time in the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series.

NetFlow-Lite Capabilities

NetFlow-Lite provides a granular packet-sampling mechanism that is adjustable up to 1:32 and available for all interfaces. The implication is that a subset of all packets passing through the Cisco Catalyst 2960X will be selected for reporting.

 

Some of the Benefits:

1) Network topology view with end-to-end traffic flows

 

2) Device view showing traffic flowing through the device

 

3) A rich set of flow analysis reports

Part Number

Description

Invoice

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series

 

WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

CAT2960-X 48PORT POE+ 2 SFP+ LAN BASE 740W

استعلام قيمت / ثبت سفارش/  درخواست پيش فاکتور

WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base

WS-C2960X-24PD-L

CAT2960-X 24PORT POE+ 2 SFP+ LAN BASE 370W

WS-C2960X-48TD-L

CAT2960-X 48PORT 10/100/1000 2 SFP+ LAN BASE

WS-C2960X-24TD-L

CAT2960-X 24PORT 10/100/1000 2 SFP+ LAN BASE

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

CAT2960-X 48PORT POE 740W 4X1GBE SFP LAN BASE

WS-C2960X-48LPS-L

CATALYST 2960-X 48PORT 10/100/1000 STACKABLE RJ-45

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

CAT2960-X 24PORT POE+ 4 SFP LAN BASE 370W

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

CAT2960-X 48PORT 10/100/1000 4 SFP LAN BASE

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

CAT2960-X 24PORT 10/100/1000 4 SFP LAN BASE

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

CAT2960-X 48PORT 10/100/1000 2 SFP LAN LITE

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

CAT2960-X 24PORT 10/100/1000 2 SFP LAN LITE

Accessories

CAB-ACE

AC Power Cord (North America), C13, NEMA 5-15P, 2.1m

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

C2960X-STACK

Flex Stack Plus Stacking Module for CAT2960-X

CAB-STK-E-1M

Cisco Bladeswitch 1M stack cable

PWR-RPS2300

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower

C3K-PWR-750WAC

RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MM

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

«جهت کسب اطلاعات بيشتر و آگاهي از ليست کامل تجهيزات با واحد بازرگاني شرکت تماس حاصل فرماييد»